Wednesday, 20 June 2012

7 things update 1

firstly, if you havent read the post before this [7 things in 7x2 days] then theres a good chance you wont know what im on about!

so the picture above is my 7 things. (sorry about my scruffy writing i hadnt planned on taking a pic and couldnt be arsed writing it neater!.. oh and the top word is gym not gum lmao!)
- i wrote them down so i didnt have to keep checking the flaptop to remind me! (any excuse to write a list!! - im terrible!)

as you can see, i have ticked 2 of my things off already, yay! :)
i had a good tidy and sort out in the bedroom today.. it didnt take as long as i thought!
and we went to the gym tonight too. i thought id find it really hard getting back into it but it wasnt too bad. i hadnt been in like a month :/ oops! feel so much better for it so hopefully we'll stick to it again!

i also done just over half an hour reading of my book this afternoon so hopefully ill have that finished by next week :)
plus i ordered another part of aarons birthday present but still struggling to think of a main present so i havent ticked it off.. what do you get someone who doesnt need anything!? he is soo hard to buy for sometimes.

have you joined in the fun of doing 7 things? how are you getting on? xxx


  1. Your writing is really neat! You've got great handwriting. I live by lists. I find it stops me stressing so much when I've written it down, so it's all emptied from my mind, and I'm not going to forget something.

    1. arr thanks :) its usually a bit more readable though lol..
      yeah im the same, if its written down i cant forget anything! :) x

  2. I've recently just done an eBay sort out too, love having a clear out of stuff haha :)

    Now following you!

    Please check out my blog if you can :D

    Great blog, looking forward to your next post!


    1. im still yet to do my ebay sort out.. if i can tear myself away from blogger ill get it done today lol :)

      am following you back xxx